Screen Shot 2022-01-05 at 12.52.20 PM.png

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

HARD HAT HEROES
($10,000+)

Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC

Contango Ore, Inc.

Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company

Soloy Helicopters

Usibelli Coal Mine

CORE SUPPORTERS
($5,000-9,999)

Coeur Alaska-Kensington Mine

Constantine Mining, LLC

Donlin Gold LLC

Gold Buyers of Alaska: GBA Assaying & Refining

HighGold Mining Inc.

Kinross Alaska

NANA 

Northern Star (Pogo) LLC

Oxford Assaying & Refining Corp

Pebble Limited Partnership 

Redpath USA Corporation

Ruen Drilling, Inc.

Taiga Mining Company

Teck Alaska Red Dog Operations

BLAST BUDDIES
(<$5,000)

ACZ Laboratories 

Alaska Aggregate Products , LLC

Alaska Land Status

Alaska Minerals Inc.

Aurora Resource Exploration LLC

Austin Powder Company

Automatic Welding & Supply Corp.

Avalon Development Corp

BGC Engineering Inc.

Boart Longyear Company

Boreal Environmental Services

Borell Consulting Services LLC

ConocoPhillips

Contech Engineered Solutions 

Core Geoscience LLC

Denali Industrial Supply, Inc

DGI Geoscience US Inc.

Doyon, Limited

Elemetal Direct  

Energy Laboratories Inc.

Fairweather, LLC

Fireweed Strategies LLC

Freegold Ventures Limited

Frontier Supply 

General Refining and Smelting Corporation

GeoMetallica

Golder Associates Inc.

Graphite One (Alaska) Inc.

H2T Mine Engineering Services LLP

Hawley Resource Group

HDR

Heliostar Metals Ltd

Hyak Mining Company

Hy-Tech Drilling

International Directional Services

Jade North LLC

Jeffress & Associates

J P Tangen Attorney at Law (PC.)

Kuna Engineering

Lawrence V. Albert Attorney at Law

Lynden

Matson

McKinley Research Group, LLC

Millrock Resources Inc.

Mining and Petroleum Training Service

Minto Development Corporation

Motion & Flow Control Products

Northrim Bank

Northspan Drilling Ltd.

Nova Minerals Limited

Orica USA Inc.

Owl Ridge Natural Resource Consultants

Paul & Company

Perkins Coie LLP

Petro Marine Services

Pro-Seal Service Group

Sandvik Mining and Rock Technology

Sealaska Corporation

SLR International Corporation

SRK Consulting 

Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

Stevens Exploration Management Corp

Stoel Rives LLP

Surveyors Exchange Co.

The Law Office of James F. Clark

TOTE Maritime Alaska Inc

Trilogy Metals Inc.

Tundra Consulting, LLC

Ucore Rare Metals Inc.

US Ecology Alaska, LLC

Weir Minerals North America

Western Alaska Copper & Gold

Wood & Wood Technical

Zonge International Inc.

 

Individuals:

Paul Glavinovich

Ken Hall

David Heatwole

Richard Lessard

Larry Peterson

John Shively