SUSTAINING SPONSORS

AMA THANKS YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT!

TOP CONTRIBUTORS

Coeur Alaska - Kensington Mine

Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC

Contango Ore Inc.

Donlin Gold LLC

Hecla Greens Creek Mining Company

Northern Star Resources

OXFORD ASSAYING & REFINING CORP

Soloy Helicopters LLC

Taiga Mining Company

Usibelli Coal Mine Inc.

Heading 1

ACZ Laboratories 
Advanced Supply Chain International, LLC
AECOM
AIDEA
Airgas, an Air Liquide Co.
AK Forest Assoc
Alaska Basic Industries
Alaska Earth Sciences
Alaska Land Status, Inc.
Alaska on the Map by JT
Alaska Resource Education
Alaska Russia Investment Company
Ambler Metals LLC
Attorney at Law (P.C.) JP Tangen
Aurora Geosciences (Alaska)
Aurora Resource Exploration LLC
Avalon Development Corp
Avidian Gold Corp
Beacon Occupational Health and Safety Services, Inc.
BGC Engineering
Bjorkman Prospecting
Borell Consulting Services LLC
Brooks & Nelson
Calista Corporation
Chatanika Gold Dredge Company
Coastal Helicopters, Inc.
Coeur Mining, Inc.
ConocoPhillips Alaska
Constantine Mining LLC 
Core Geoscience
Council of Alaska Producers
D.A. Hedderly-Smith & Assoc.
David Parish & Associates, LLC
Denali Industrial Supply Inc
DOWL
Doyon, Limited
Energy Laboratories Inc.
Flowline Alaska, Inc.
Freegold Ventures Limited
FSWCD
GAME, Inc.
GCI Communication Corp.
GeoMetallica
Geotemps, Inc.
GIS Associates
Gold Mining Ecuador
Golder Associates Inc
Good Faith Consulting
Graphite One (Alaska) Inc.
GroundTruth Americas
H2T Mine Engineering Services, LLP
Hawley Resource Group/Mines Trust Co.
HDR
Heatherdale Resources LTD
HighGold Mining Inc.
Horst Expediting & Remote Operations
Hyak Mining Company
Jade North, LLC
Just Refiners USA, Inc.
Lifewater Engineering Company
MACK COAL CONSTRUCTION
McDowell Group
Melchizedek
metallogeny
Millrock Exploration Corp 
Mining & Petroleum Training Services (MAPTS)
MSI Communications
NANA
NB Tweet & Sons
NC Machinery Company
Northern Associates, Inc.
On-Line Exploration Services, Inc
Orica USA
Pacific Rim Geological Consulting
Paul & Company
PDC Engineers / RESPEC
Peak Gold LLC
Pebble Partnership
Perkins Coie LLP
RECON LLC
REDPATH USA CORP
Ridgerunner Exploration
Ruby Gulch Associates
Ruen Drilling Inc
SeaTac Marine Services
Shield Resources Corp.
SOA/DNR/DMLW
SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc.
Stantec
Stevens Exploration Management Corp
Stoel Rives LLP
Surveyors Exchange Co.
SVL Analytical Inc.
Teck American Incorporated
TOTE Maritime Alaska

Tower Hill Mines - Livengood Project 
Travis/Peterson Environmental Consulting, Inc.
Trilogy Metals US
Tyler Rental
Uqaqti Consulting, LLC
USGS
Victaulic
Western Alaska Copper & Gold
White Rock Minerals
Wood & Wood Technical
Woodbury Financial
 

Individuals:
Paul Glavinovich
Lena Brommeland
Greg Durocher
Jeanine Schmidt
Scott Hartman
Travis Grier
Karen Clautice
Brian Hoefler
Barbara Tuckness
Rod Combellick
Keri Nutter
Luke Raymond
John Barry
Jeff Kase
 Michael Caputo
Thomas Krolak
Jim Clark
Melanie Millhorn

Don Stevens 

AMA CONTRIBUTORS

© 2020 ALASKA MINERS ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED